2022 MYALP Cohort

Duluth Cohort

  • Jamie Adams, Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
  • Kate Ferguson, Duluth Seaway Port Authority
  • Arik Forsman, Minnesota Power, City of Duluth
  • Grant Hauschild, Essentia Health Foundation
  • Julie Lucas, Twin Metals Minnesota
  • Emily Nygren, City of Duluth
  • Chelsea Roy, Wheeler Associates
  • Sumair Sheikh, Cloquet High School, ISD 94

Fargo-Moorhead Cohort

  • Ruchi Joshi Bhardwaj, Grand Farm
  • Sarah Chatelain-Gress, The Lotus Center, Inc.
  • Alex Cyusa, ESHARA & FOLKWAYS
  • James Hand, Construction Engineers
  • Brittney Hogan, ShareHouse Foundation
  • Rob Remark, JLG Architects
  • Yvette Reyes, FM Aerial & Movement Arts
  • Andrea Thiner, Moorhead Area Public Schools

Mankato Cohort

  • Alejandra Bejarano, Region Nine Development Commission
  • Cuong Huynh, Discover Chiropractics
  • Benya Kraus, Lead for America
  • Mark Konz, City of Mankato
  • Nate Olsen, United Prairie Bank
  • Ryan Vesey, Greater Mankato Growth
  • Kelcey Woods-Nord, South Central College

Minneapolis - Saint Paul Cohort

  • Joseph Adamji, Science Museum of Minnesota
  • Kari Collins, Ramsey County
  • Katharine Tripp Fleury, Target Corporation
  • Cheniqua Johnson, Saint Paul & Minnesota Community Foundation
  • Safia Khan, Minnesota Department of Corrections
  • Amanda Koonjbeharry, Tunheim
  • Andrea Larson, Cargill Corporation
  • Kelly McNamara, Mortenson
  • Sakhaudiin Ahmed Mohamud, WellShare International
  • Nelima Sitati Munene, African Career Education & Resource, Inc
  • Meghan Curry O'Connell, CDC Foundation
  • Wendy Underwood, Catholic Charities of Saint Paul & Minneapolis
  • Mary Uran, Girls on the Run Minnesota
  • Shannon Watson, St Paul Chamber of Commerce, Majority in the Middle
  • Jennifer White, City of Minneapolis Office of Violence Prevention
  • Yao Yaj, Minnesota Hmong Chamber of Commerce

Rochester Cohort

  • Wafa Elkhalifa, Destination Medical Center
  • Marco Lanz, University of Minnesota Rochester (UMR)
  • Sarah Miller, White Space & Gift Rochester
  • Shruthi Naik, Mayo Clinic
  • Anjuanna Napue, Mayo Clinic
  • Mohamud Said Mohamed, Keller Williams Premier Realty

Saint Cloud Cohort

  • Amelia Barkley, Greater St. Cloud Development Corporation
  • Kendra Norton Dando, GREAT Theater
  • Brady DeGagne, Boys and Girls Club
  • Luke Greiner, DEED
  • Kristy Modrow, St Cloud State University
  • Lacey Solheid, Blattner Company
  • Nikki Sweeter, City of Sartell
  • Reva Van Vleet, United Way

Back